Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
(612) 668-4000
graduation cap icon
Elementary
High Five - 5th
stick pin icon
312 W. 34th St
Minneapolis 55408
clock icon
8:40am - 3:10pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
John Alverson
Dara Anderson
Tiffany Axness
Kim Becker
Zeola Boclair
Jessica Bowman
Kristin Brunner
Laura Christensen
Patricia Covington
Kristi Degenhardt
Farhiya Del
Richard Dickerson
Marguerite Dowdy
June Dye-Thompson
Robyn Evans
Clare Farrell
Michaela Gallagher
Kate Gant
Drew Gau
Eric Green
Deborah Gregory
Amy Grier
Martha Grimes
Brian Hadley
Lars Hansen
Michelle Hartwell
Margo Herbert
Betsy Houser
Lisa Howe
Joan Hutchinson
Jessica Johnson
Patrick Julien
George Kirksey
Karen Larson
Mary Latterell
Pete Mattsson
Teresa McDowell
Colleen McKeegan
Molly McLoone
Nichelle Miller
Hawa Moallin
Jacob Mullis
Michelle Nelson
Seth Nosanchuk
Meghan O'Connor Fisher
Marie Olson
Fardus Osman
Sahro Osman
Tasha Owens
Angie Parker
Elizabeth Patterson
Charise Powell
Tim Rand
Sonia Ronning
Carrie Rust
Eva Sanderson
Joseph Sandkamp
Jessica Sanow
Malcolm Seals
Eric Simpkins
JeTaun Smith
Megan Spanier
Eric Starke
Helen Strother
Sara Sykes
Isadora Szadokierski
Diamond Thomas
Brad Thompson
Kristen Trippe
Mavis Vargas
Cheryll Walker
Leann Walker
Patricia Warren-Casey
Daniel Whitney
Sue Yang
MeghanOConnor2019_webdirectory.jpeg
Meghan O'Connor Fisher
Administration
Principal


612-668-4000
23404916.jpg
Charise Powell
Administration
Assistant Principal


612-668-4017
12366868.jpg
John Alverson
Administration
School Secretary


612-668-4001
23417918.jpg
Carrie Rust
Administration
Office Specialist


612-668-4000
12390305.jpg
Molly McLoone
High 5
Teacher


612-668-4000
23406508.jpg
Kristen Trippe
High 5
Associate Educator, Hi-5


612-668-4000
12366290.jpg
Dara Anderson
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-668-4000
12366211.jpg
Tiffany Axness
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-668-4000
AMY GRIER -23412370.jpg
Amy Grier
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-668-4000
12365985.jpg
Marie Olson
Kindergarten
Teacher


612-668-4000
12368376.jpg
June Dye-Thompson
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12366325.jpg
Michelle Hartwell
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12368155.jpg
Karen Larson
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12371522.jpg
Elizabeth Patterson
1st Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12395262.jpg
Farhiya Del
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
23404575.jpg
Kate Gant
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12374130.jpg
Patrick Julien
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12361937.jpg
Patricia Warren-Casey
2nd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12371452.jpg
Patricia Covington
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
PETER MATTSSON -23401671.jpg
Pete Mattsson
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
23410853.jpg
Jessica Sanow
3rd Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12371945.jpg
Drew Gau
4th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
23409713.jpg
Lars Hansen
4th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
23412925.jpg
Jessica Johnson
4th Grade
4th grade teacher


612-668-4000
12372449.jpg
Joan Hutchinson
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12368239.jpg
Mary Latterell
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12370514.jpg
Colleen McKeegan
5th Grade
Teacher


612-668-4000
12373614.jpg
Leann Walker
Art
Teacher


612-668-4000
12362411.jpg
Richard Dickerson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


612-668-4000
12372703.jpg
JeTaun Smith
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


612-668-4000
23419063.jpg
Eric Starke
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Zeola Boclair
Cafeteria
School Cook


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Margo Herbert
Cafeteria
Onsite Food Service Coordinator


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Fardus Osman
Cafeteria
Food Service Assistant


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Sahro Osman
Cafeteria
Food Service Assistant


612-668-4000
23410846.jpg
Robyn Evans
ELL
Teacher, 2nd grade


612-668-4000
HAWA MOALLIN.jpg
Hawa Moallin
ELL
Associate Educator, Bilingual - Somali


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Sonia Ronning
ELL
Associate Educator, Bilingual - Spanish


612-668-4000
23403960.jpg
Joseph Sandkamp
ELL
Teacher, 3rd Grade


612-668-4000
BRADLEY THOMPSON -23401285.jpg
Brad Thompson
ELL
Teacher, 1st Grade


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Eric Green
Engineers
Engineer


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
George Kirksey
Engineers
Engineer


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Jacob Mullis
Engineers
Engineer


612-668-4000
12364713.jpg
Daniel Whitney
Engineers
Engineer


612-668-4018
MICHAELA GALLAGHER -missing-Student ID.jpg
Michaela Gallagher
Health
Licensed School Nurse


612-668-4007
12391034.jpg
Tasha Owens
Health
Services Assistant


612-668-4007
12371887.jpg
Kim Becker
Media
Specialist


612-668-4012
blank person placeholder
Deborah Gregory
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


612-668-4000
ANGELA PARKER -23415397.jpg
Angie Parker
Minneapolis Kids
Teacher


612-668-4004
blank person placeholder
Diamond Thomas
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Cheryll Walker
Minneapolis Kids
Child Care Assistant


612-668-4000
ERIC SIMPKINS -23403964.jpg
Eric Simpkins
MTSS
Differentiation Specialist


612-668-4000
12373529.jpg
Clare Farrell
Music
Teacher


612-668-4000
12314837.jpg
Brian Hadley
Music
Teacher, Band and Orchestra


612-668-4000
12360634.jpg
Martha Grimes
Physical Education
Teacher


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Tim Rand
Physical Education
Teacher


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Isadora Szadokierski
School Psychologist
Psychologist


612-668-1978
blank person placeholder
Michelle Nelson
School Social Worker
Social Worker


612-668-4000
HELEN STROTHER 3.jpg
Helen Strother
School Social Worker
Social Worker


612-668-4000
23402793.jpg
Jessica Bowman
Special Ed
Teacher, Autism


612-668-4000
23422060.jpg
Kristin Brunner
Special Ed
Teacher, Autism


612-668-4000
23407497.jpg
Laura Christensen
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant


612-668-4000
missing-Student ID-4 4.jpg
Kristi Degenhardt
Special Ed
Speech-Language Pathologist


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Marguerite Dowdy
Special Ed
Resource Teacher


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Betsy Houser
Special Ed
Occupational Therapist


612-668-4000
12364867.jpg
Lisa Howe
Special Ed
Resource Teacher


612-668-4000
TERESA MCDOWELL -12369983.jpg
Teresa McDowell
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant


612-668-4000
12364997.jpg
Nichelle Miller
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant, Autism


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Seth Nosanchuk
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant


612-668-4000
EVA SANDERSON -23411010.jpg
Eva Sanderson
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Malcolm Seals
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant


612-668-4000
23420271.jpg
Megan Spanier
Special Ed
Resource Teacher


612-668-4000
sykes.jpg
Sara Sykes
Special Ed
Physical Education Teacher


612-668-4000
12369404.jpg
Mavis Vargas
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant, Autism


612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Sue Yang
Special Ed
Speech-Language Pathologist


612-668-4000
Request Info
Contact Us
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

312 W. 34th St
Minneapolis 55408
Main Office:
(612) 668-4000
Lyndale.School@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon