Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office:
(612) 668-4000
graduation cap icon
Elementary
Three School - 5th
stick pin icon
312 W. 34th St
Minneapolis 55408
clock icon
8:25am - 2:55pm
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Yasmin Abdi
John Alverson
Dara Anderson
Tiffany Axness
Kim Becker Masafu
Zeola Boclair
Kristin Brunner
Laura Christensen
Patricia Covington
Farhiya Del
Richard Dickerson
Marguerite Dowdy
Jennifer Dusek
June Dye-Thompson
Robyn Evans
Michaela Gallagher
Kate Gant
Drew Gau
Isabelle Genis
Tracy Gordon
Anton Gray
Eric Green
Amy Grier
Martha Grimes
Hanna Haileyesus
Lars Hansen
Michelle Hartwell
Margo Herbert
Kelly Holdgrafer
Betsy Houser
Lisa Howe
Jessica Johnson
Patrick Julien
George Kirksey
Amelia Kundert
Mary Latterell
Colleen McKeegan
Molly McLoone
Nichelle Miller
Hawa Moallin
Meghan O'Connor Fisher
Marie Olson
Alale Omer
Fardus Osman
Tasha Owens
Elizabeth Patterson
Katherine Ryan
Eva Sanderson
Joseph Sandkamp
Jessica Sanow
Eric Simpkins
JeTaun Smith
Patrice Smith
Megan Spanier
Eric Starke
Sara Stenger
Sara Sykes
Isadora Szadokierski
Kristen Trippe
Mavis Vargas
Kathryn Veryser
Cheryll Walker
Leann Walker
Patricia Warren-Casey
Daniel Whitney
David Wilson
23409448 2.jpg
Meghan O'Connor Fisher
Administration
Principal

612-668-4000
23413655.jpg
Hanna Haileyesus
Lyndale
Assistant Principal


12366868.jpg
John Alverson
Administration
School Secretary

612-668-4001
23412370 2.jpg
Amy Grier
High 5
Teacher

612-668-4000
12390305.jpg
Molly McLoone
High 5
Teacher

612-668-4000
23406508.jpg
Kristen Trippe
High 5
Associate Educator, Hi-5

612-668-4000
12366290.jpg
Dara Anderson
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-4000
12366211.jpg
Tiffany Axness
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-4000
12361937 3.jpg
Patricia Warren-Casey
Kindergarten
Teacher

612-668-4000
12368376.jpg
June Dye-Thompson
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12366325.jpg
Michelle Hartwell
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12374130.jpg
Patrick Julien
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12371522.jpg
Elizabeth Patterson
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12371452.jpg
Patricia Covington
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
23404575.jpg
Kate Gant
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
23410853.jpg
Jessica Sanow
3rd Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12371945.jpg
Drew Gau
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
23409713.jpg
Lars Hansen
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12370514.jpg
Colleen McKeegan
4th Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
12368239.jpg
Mary Latterell
5th Grade
Teacher

612-668-4000
23408709.jpg
Yasmin Abdi
AE
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Isabelle Genis
AE
Associate Educator


8D7F0F70-FDB6-47DC-AAB6-773FB817F453.jpeg
Kelly Holdgrafer
AE
Family and Community Liaison

612-668-4014
Rm. 214
12373614.jpg
Leann Walker
Art
Teacher

612-668-4000
12362411.jpg
Richard Dickerson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4000
23422495 3.jpg
Hawa Moallin
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4000
23401528 3.jpg
Alale Omer
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4192
12372703.jpg
JeTaun Smith
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4000
23419063.jpg
Eric Starke
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4000
missing-Student ID-469.jpg
Zeola Boclair
Cafeteria
School Cook

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Margo Herbert
Cafeteria
Onsite Food Service Coordinator

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Fardus Osman
Cafeteria
Food Service Assistant

612-668-4000
23403614.jpg
David Wilson
Elementary
Teacher


23410846.jpg
Robyn Evans
ELL
Teacher, 2nd grade

612-668-4000
23403960.jpg
Joseph Sandkamp
ELL
Teacher, 3rd Grade

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Amelia Kundert
English Second Language
Teacher


23406294.jpg
Kathryn Veryser
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-1120
missing-Student ID-970 2.jpg
Michaela Gallagher
Health
Licensed School Nurse

612-668-4007
12391034.jpg
Tasha Owens
Health
Services Assistant

612-668-4007
23403964 2.jpg
Eric Simpkins
MTSS
Differentiation Specialist

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Jennifer Dusek
Music
Teacher


12360634.jpg
Martha Grimes
Physical Education
Teacher

612-668-4000
23413174 2.jpg
Katherine Ryan
Preschool
Teacher


missing-Student ID-486 3.jpg
Isadora Szadokierski
School Psychologist
Psychologist

612-668-1978
23407497.jpg
Laura Christensen
SEA
Special Education Assistant

612-668-4000
23416658.jpg
Sara Stenger
Social Worker
Teacher


23422060.jpg
Kristin Brunner
Special Ed
Teacher, Autism

612-668-4000
23423890-1.jpg
Marguerite Dowdy
Special Ed
Resource Teacher

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Betsy Houser
Special Ed
Occupational Therapist

612-668-4000
12364867.jpg
Lisa Howe
Special Ed
Resource Teacher

612-668-4000
12364997.jpg
Nichelle Miller
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant, Autism

612-668-4000
23411010 2.jpg
Eva Sanderson
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant

612-668-4000
23420271.jpg
Megan Spanier
Special Ed
Resource Teacher

612-668-4000
sykes 3.jpg
Sara Sykes
Special Ed
Physical Education Teacher

612-668-4000
12369404.jpg
Mavis Vargas
Special Ed
Special Education Assistant, Autism

612-668-4000
23417063 2.jpg
Tracy Gordon
Special Education
Assistant


23424316.jpg
Anton Gray
Special Education
Assistant

12371887.jpg
Kim Becker Masafu
Specialist
Media Specialist

612-668-4012
12395262.jpg
Farhiya Del
TOSA
Somali Heritage Language Teacher

612-668-4000
23412925.jpg
Jessica Johnson
TOSA
SEL Lead

612-668-4000
12365985.jpg
Marie Olson
TOSA
K-2 Math & Literacy Specialist

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
Patrice Smith
Child Care Assistant


missing-Student ID-877.jpg
Cheryll Walker
Child Care Assistant


Erik Arntson.jpg
Eric Green
Engineers
Engineer

612-668-4000
blank person placeholder
George Kirksey
Engineers
Engineer

612-668-4000
12364713.jpg
Daniel Whitney
Engineers
Engineer

612-668-4018
Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

312 W. 34th St
Minneapolis 55408
Main Office:
(612) 668-4000
Lyndale.School@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon